Board & Committees

Board & Committees

Board of Directors 

Chair: Daniel Bertler, Supreme Structures, Inc.
Chair-elect: Greg Jones, Dave Jones, Inc.

Directors:
Tom Altmann, Altmann Construction Co., Inc.
Kevin Day, Corporate Contractors, Inc.
Joe Daniels, Joe Daniels Construction Co.
Patrick Holzen, McGann Construction, Inc.
Megan Decker, Mega Rentals, Inc.
Steve Slawinski, O'Neil, Cannon, Hollman, DeJong & Laing, S.C.
Nick May, Refrigeration Installation Specialists
Daniel Gotto, Total Electric Service, Inc.
Tyler Wilkinson, Axley Brynelson, LLP
John Mielke, ABC of Wisconsin, Inc.
Kelly Tourdot, ABC of Wisconsin, Inc

Construction Workforce Committee 

Chair: Andy Hughes, Acuity, A Mutual Insurance Company
Staff Liaisons: Wayne Belanger, ABC of Wisconsin Training Trust
Staff Liaisons: Elizabeth Roddy, ABC of Wisconsin Training Trust

Directors:
Gary Tree, Advanced Building Corporation
Ross Squires, Cobb, Strecker, Dunphy & Zimmerman, Inc.
Ashley Schumacher, Dave Jones, Inc.
Mitch Gilbertson, Kraemer Brothers
Roger Thimm, Wondra Construction, Inc.

 

 

 

Board of Trustees 

Chair: JR Reesman, Reesman's Excavating & Grading, Inc.
Treasurer: Dan Zignego, Zignego Company, Inc.
Staff Liaisons: Wayne Belanger, ABC of Wisconsin Apprenticeship & Training Trust
Kelly Tourdot, ABC of Wisconsin, Inc.

Trustees:
Bob Engler, Engler Services, LLC
Roger Thimm, Wondra Construction, Inc.
Brian Wieser, Wieser Brothers General Contractors

Apprenticeship Committee 

Chair: Gene Jacobson, PDC - Electrical Contractors
Staff Liaison: Leigh Emrick, ABC Apprenticeship & Training Trust

Members:
Ryan Kastanek, Circle Electric, Inc.
Mark DeVoll, North American Mechanical, Inc.
Charles Vine, Northcentral Construction Corporation
Dan Maurer, R&R Insurance Services, Inc.
Brett Stapelmann, Stevens Construction Corp.
Al Utecht, Walsdorf Roofing Co., Inc.

Human Resources Committee 

Chair: Nicole Frank, Dave Jones, Inc.
Staff Liaison: Don Moen, ABC of Wisconsin, Inc.

Members:
Doug Witte, Boardman & Clark, LLP Mark DeVoll, North American Mechanical, Inc.
Eric Bauer, Brickl Bros., Inc.
Len Hornung, C.R.N. Construction Resource Network
Dan Odenbach, Charterpoint Wealth Strategies
Andrea Gordon, Corporate Contractors, Inc.
Mary John, DeLeers Construction, Inc.>br> Mary Jo Spiekman, Hausmann-Johnson Insurance
Joshua Levy, Husch Blackwell, LLP
Robert Sanders, Husch Blackwell, LLP
Nancy Swanson, Interstate Roofing & WTP, Inc.
Megan Nachreiner, Kraemer Brothers
Jaime Benton, Mega Rentals, Inc.
Mark Johnson, Ogletree, Deakins, Nash, Smoak & Stewart, P.C.
Michelle Cramer, Reesman's Excavating & Grading, Inc.
Ken Collins, Results4You, LLC
Amy Adamski, Staab Construction
Dena Gullickson, SPHR, Stevens Construction Corp.
Missy Van Dyke, Suburban Electrical Engineers/Contractors, Inc.
Dori Wondra, Sure-Fire, Inc.
Abby Voss, Wieser Brothers General Contractor, Inc.

Legislative Committee 

Chair: Pat McKenna, Hausmann-Johnson Insurance
Staff Liaison: John Schulze, ABC of Wisconsin, Inc.

Members:
Brian Welch, Bob & Dave's Lawn & Landscaping, Inc.
Ryan Gartman, CPA, CMA, CliftonLarsonAllen (CLA)
Tom Derrick, Derrick Companies
Douglas Hill, Hill's Wiring, Inc.
Adam Tegelman, MCC, Inc.
Matthew Rosek, McCoy Leavitt Laskey, LLC
Julie Yahnke, Olympic Builders General Contractors, Inc.
Jon Venhuizen, SIA Insurance Services
Rober Nuzzo, Southport Heating, Plumbing & Geothermal

Safety Committee 

Chair: Alex Jackson, Faith Technologies, Inc.
Vice-chair: Brian Shields, Cubic Wall Systems, Inc.
Staff Liaisons: Don Moen, ABC of Wisconsin, Inc.
Dan Parks, ABC of Wisconsin, Inc.
Jennifer Tobin, ABC of Wisconsin, Inc.
Jared Weber, ABC of Wisconsin, Inc.

Members:
Justin Zehel, A. Chappa Construction, LLC
Shannon Seefeldt, AON Risk Services
Robin Gynnild, Bau,an Construction of Chippewa Falls, Inc.
David Schulz, Borsche Roofing Professionals, Inc.
John Meulemans, Consolidated Construction Co., Inc.
Kyle Guenther, Dave Jones, Inc.
Pat Ring, Dave Jones, Inc.
Kyle Timmer, ESI Constructors, Inc.
John Williams, Gilbank Construction, Inc.
Jeffrey Dutton, H&H Plumbing Service
Rob Nelson, Haas Sons, Inc.
Richard Barton, Hausmann-Johnson Insurance
Chuck Statton, Jakes Electrical, LLC
Al Kuklinski, Keller, Inc.
Matt Morley, Kraemer Brothers
Robert Tenhagen, CSP, M3 Insurance
Jason Scafe, Mega Rentals, Inc.
Patrick Donovan, Northcentral Construction Corporation
Paul Lent, Quality Insulators, Inc.
Carmen Berg, Ron's Refrigeration & A/C, Inc.
Nick Jackson, Royal Construction, Inc.
Martin Degenhardt, Safe-Fast, Inc.
Ken Alderden, Sentry Insurance
Ryan Ogrizovich, Stevens Construction Corp.
Cullen Schmeling, Stevens Construction Corp.
Nathan Fritsch, Suburban Electrical Engineers/Contractors, Inc.
Ted Malesevich, Sure-Fire, Inc.
Jimmy Parilek, The Boson Company, Inc.
Jeff Waugh, Trillium Construction Services
Nick Bryant, Verona Safety Supply Co.

Membership Involvement Committee 

Chair: Lindsey Yoder, The Blue Book Building & Construction Network
Staff Liaisons: Bill Stranberg, ABC of Wisconsin, Inc.
Mary Austinson, ABC of Wisconsin, Inc.

Members:
Chris Herzog, A.C.E. Building Service, Inc.
Mike Brod, AON Risk Solutions
Brett Felsman, Enterprise Fleet Management
Troy Windorff, Enterprise Systems Group (ESG)
Katie Ackerman, Floor360
Andy Cleveland, Mach IV Engineering & Surveying, LLC
Troy Carlson, McClone
David Murphy, PDC - Electrical Contractors
James Lago, The Hanover Insurance Group
Brian Wieser, Wieser Brothers General Contractor, Inc.

Marketing & Business Development Committee 

Chair: Monica Frederick, Royal Construction, Inc.
Staff Liaisons: Kyle Schwarm, ABC of Wisconsin, Inc.
James Deblizen, ABC of Wisconsin, Inc.

Members:
Allison Hill, Cobb, Stecker, Dunphy & Zimmerman, Inc.
Heather Dobson, Corporate Contractors, Inc. (CCI)
Samantha Weinberg, Droel, PLCC
Scott Truehl, Friede & Associates, LLC
Jack Vogel, Hill's Wiring, Inc.
Tom Goehler, MCC, Inc.
Brad Stehno, R&R Insurance Services, Inc.
Mike Paddock, R&R Insurance Services, Inc.
Daniel Ross, Ross & Associates, Ltd.
Casey Malesevich, Sure-Fire, Inc.
Kelly McNeely, The Blue Book Building & Construction Network

 

Associated Builders and Contractors of Wisconsin
5330 Wall Street, Madison, WI 53718

Phone: 800-236-2224 or 608-244-5883
Fax: 608-244-2401
email: info@abcwi.org