Committees

ABC of Wisconsin Committees

Board of Directors

Chair: Jay Zahn, R&R Insurance Services
Immediate Past Chair: Bill Monfre, Quality Insulators, Inc.
Chair-Elect: Daniel Bertler, Supreme Structures, Inc.
Treasurer: Greg Jones, Dave Jones, Inc.
Secretary: Stan Johnson, A.C.E. Building Service, Inc.

Directors:
Tom Altmann, Altmann Construction Co., Inc.
Joe Daniels, Joe Daniels Construction Co., Inc.
Patrick Holzem, McGann Construction, Inc.
Megan Decker, Mega Rentals, Inc.
Nick May, Refrigeration Installation Specialists
John Mielke, ABC of Wisconsin, Inc.
Robb Steiner, Steiner Electric, Inc.
Kelly Tourdot, ABC of Wisconsin, Inc.
Brian Wieser, Wieser Brothers General Contractor, Inc.
Tyler Wilkinson, Axley Brynelson, LLP

Committees:

Board of Trustees

Chair: Roger Thimm, Wondra Construction, Inc.
Secretary: Jack Vogel, Hill's Wiring, Inc.
Treasurer: Dan Zignego, Zignego Co., Inc.
Staff Liaisons: Wayne Belanger, ABC of Wisconsin Training Trust
Kelly Tourdot, ABC of Wisconsin Chapter

Trustees:
Tom Derrick, Derrick Companies
Bob Engler, Engler Electric, Inc.
Tammy Meyers, Altmann Construction Co., Inc.

Chapter Budget & Finance Committee

Chair: Jay Zahn, R&R Insurance Services, Inc.
Staff Liaisons: John Mielke
Kelly Tourdot, ABC of Wisconsin Chapter

Members:
Melody Doyle, North American Mechanical, Inc.
Patrick Holzem, McGann Construction, Inc.
Steve Klessig, Keller, Inc.
Bill Monfre, Quality Insulators, Inc.
Michael Stoetzel, CPA, CliftonLarsonAllen (CLA)
Geoffry Vine, Stevens Construction Corp.


Construction Workforce Committee

Chair: Andy Hughes, Acuity, A Mutual Insurance Company
Staff Liaisons: Elizabeth Roddy &
Wayne Belanger, ABC of WI Apprenticeship & Training Trust

Members:
Mitch Gilbertson, Kraemer Brothers, LLC
Timothy G. Holcomb, McGilvra Electric Inc.
Roger Thimm, Wondra Construction, Inc.
Ashley Schumacher, Dave Jones, Inc.
Patrick Stockland, Capitol Mechanical, Inc.
Ross Squires, Cobb, Strecker, Dunphy & Zimmermann, Inc.

Chapter Apprenticeship Committee

Chair: Gene Jacobson, PDC-Electrical Contractors
Staff Liaison: Leigh Emrick, ABC of WI Apprenticeship & Training Trust

Members:
Mark Devoll, North American Mechanical, Inc. 
Ryan Kastenek, Circle Electric, Inc.
Collin Maas, Pioneer Roofing, LLC
Dan Maurer, R & R Insurance
Brett Stapelmann, Stevens Construction Corp.
Al Utech, Walsdorf Roofing Co., Inc.

Human Resources Committee

Chair: Brian Knoble, Mega Rentals, Inc.
Staff Liaison: Don Moen, ABC of Wisconsin, Inc.

Members:           
Eric Bauer, Brickl Bros., Inc.
Ken Collins, Results4You, LLC
Nicole Frank, Dave Jones, Inc.
Andrea Gordon, Corporate Contractors Inc. (CCI)
Dena Gullickson, SPHR, Stevens Construction Corp.
Len Hornung, C.R.N. Construction Resource Network
Tiffany Hutchens, Husch Blackwell
Mary John, DeLeers Construction, Inc.
Mark Johnson, Ogletree, Deakins, Nash, Smoak & Stewart, P.C.
Alene Leazer, Blenker Companies, Inc.
Joshua Levy, Husch Blackwell
Jamie Ralston, Faith Technologies, Inc.
Adam Reesman, Reesman's Excavating & Grading, Inc.
Melissa Shanks, C.R.N Construction Resource Network
Stephanie Sopko, Southport Heating, Plumbing & Geothermal
MaryJo Spiekerman, Hausmann-Johnson Insurance
Troy D. Thompson, Axley Brynelson, LLP
Missy Van Dyke, Suburban Electrical Engineers/Contractors, Inc.
Jeff Waugh, Trillium Construction Services
Abby Wieser, Wieser Brothers General Contractor, Inc.
Doug Witte, Boardman & Clark LLP
Dori Wondra, Sure-Fire, Inc.

Legislative Committee

Chair: Pat McKenna, Hausmann-Johnson Insurance
Staff Liaison: John Schulze, ABC of Wisconsin, Inc.

Members:
Tom Derrick,  Derrick Companies
Ryan Gartman, CPA, CMA, CliftonLarsonAllen (CLA)
Douglas Hill,  Hill's Wiring, Inc.
Robert Nuzzo,  Southport Heating, Plumbing & Geothermal
Matthew Rosek, McCoy Leavitt Laskey LLC
Steven J. Slawinski,  O'Neil, Cannon, Hollman, DeJong & Laing S.C.
Jon Venhuizen, SIA Insurance Services
Brian Welch, Bob & Dave's Lawn & Landscaping, Inc.
Julie Yanke, Olympic Builders General Contractors, Inc.

Marketing & Business Development Committee

Chair: Monica Frederick, Royal Construction, Inc.
Staff Liaison: Kyle Schwarm, ABC of Wisconsin, Inc.

Members:
Casey Malesevich, Sure-Fire, Inc.
Kelly McNeely, The Blue Book Building Construction Network
Jodi Nelson-Claeys, The Boson Company, Inc.
Suzan Rolbiecki, All Testing Specialists
Dan Ross, Ross & Associates, LTD
Brad Stehno, R&R Insurance Services, Inc.
Scott Truehl, Friede & Associates LLC
Jack Vogel, Hill's Wiring, Inc.

Membership Involvement Committee

Chair: Troy Carlson, McClone
Vice-Chair: Lindsey Yoder, The Blue Book Building & Construction Network
Staff Liaisons: Bill Stranberg and Mary Hoefle, ABC of Wisconsin, Inc.

Members:
Bob Bauer,  Marsh & McLennan Agency
Mike Brod, Aon Risk Solutions
Corey Brand, Boulder Creek Stone Products
Brett Felsman, Enterprise Fleet Management
Chris Herzog, A.C.E. Building Service, Inc.
David Murphy, PDC - Electrical Contractors
Brian Wieser, Wieser Brothers General Contractor, Inc.

Safety Committee

Chair: Richard Barton, Hausmann-Johnson Insurance
Staff Liaisons: Don Moen and Dan Parks, ABC of Wisconsin, Inc.

Members:
Ken Alderden, The Murphy Insurance Group
Dave Anunson, Verona Safety Supply Co.
Nick Bryant, Verona Safety Supply Co.
Martin Degenhardt, Safe-Fast, Inc.
Jeff Dutton, H & H Plumbing Service
Nathan Fritsch, Suburban Electrical Engineers/Contractors, Inc.
Kyle Gunther, Dave Jones, Inc.
Robin Gynnild, Bauman Construction of Chippewa Falls Inc.
Alex Jackson, Faith Technologies, Inc.
Al Kuklinski, Keller, Inc.
Alene Leazer, Blenker Companies, Inc.
Paul Lent, Quality Insulators, Inc.
John Meulemans, Consolidated Construction Co., Inc.
Matt Morley, Kraemer Brothers
Rob Nelson, Haas Sons, Inc.
Steve Pautz, Aon Risk Services
Dennis Pischer, Royal Construction, Inc.
Duane Reith, Stevens Construction Corp.
Luke Ross, Ross & Associates, Ltd.
Jason Scafe, Mega Rentals, Inc.
David A. Schultz, Borsche Roofing Professionals Inc.
Shannon Seefeldt, Aon Risk Services
Brian Shields, Cubic Wall Systems, Inc.
Cullen Schmeling, Stevens Construction Corp.
Robert Tenhagen, CSP,  M3 Insurance
Kyle Timmer, ESI Constructors, Inc.
Jennifer Tobin, Northcentral Construction Corporation
Clifford Watson, Aon Risk Solutions
Thomas P. White, ESI Constructors Inc.
John Williams, Gilbank Construction, Inc.


Associated Builders and Contractors of Wisconsin
5330 Wall Street, Madison, WI 53718

Phone: 800-236-2224 or 608-244-5883
Fax: 608-244-2401
email: info@abcwi.org