Board & Committees

Board & Committees

Board of Directors 

Chair: Greg Jones, Dave Jones, Inc.
Chair-elect: Kevin Day, Corporate Contractors, Inc. (CCI)
Past Chair: Daniel Bertler, Supreme Structures, Inc.

Directors:
Jim Bunkelman, Royal Construction, Inc.
Ken Collins, Ken Collins Coaching
Joe Daniels, Daniels Construction, Inc.
Daniel Gotto, Total Electric Service, Inc.
Patrick Holzem, McGann Construction, Inc.
Casey Malesevich, Sure-Fire, Inc.
Nick May, Refrigeration Installation Specialists
John Mielke, ABC of Wisconsin, Inc.
Steve Slawinski, O'Neil, Cannon, Hollman, DeJong & Laing, S.C.
Kelly Tourdot, ABC of Wisconsin, Inc

Construction Workforce Committee 

Chair: Andy Hughes, Acuity, A Mutual Insurance Company
Staff Liaisons: Wayne Belanger, ABC of Wisconsin, Inc.,
Elizabeth Roddy, ABC of Wisconsin Training Trust

Members:
Gary Tree, Advanced Building Corporation
Ross Squires, Cobb, Strecker, Dunphy & Zimmerman, Inc.
Ashley Schumacher, Dave Jones, Inc.
Mitch Gilbertson, Kraemer Brothers
Roger Thimm, Wondra Construction, Inc.





Board of Trustees 

Chair: JR Reesman, Reesman's Excavating & Grading, Inc.
Treasurer: Dan Zignego, Zignego Company, Inc.
Staff Liaisons: Wayne Belanger, ABC of Wisconsin, Inc.,
Kelly Tourdot, ABC of Wisconsin, Inc.

Trustees:
Bob Engler, Engler Services, LLC
Roger Thimm, Wondra Construction, Inc.
Brian Wieser, Wieser Brothers General Contractors

Apprenticeship Committee 

Chair: Gene Jacobson, PDC - Electrical Contractors
Staff Liaison: Leigh Emrick, ABC Apprenticeship & Training Trust

Members:
Ryan Kastanek, Circle Electric, Inc.
Mark DeVoll, North American Mechanical, Inc.
Charles Vine, Northcentral Construction Corporation
Dan Maurer, R&R Insurance Services, Inc.
Brett Stapelmann, Stevens Construction Corp.

Human Resources Committee 

Chair: Nicole Frank, Dave Jones, Inc.
Staff Liaison: Don Moen, ABC of Wisconsin, Inc.

Members:
Amy Adamski, Staab Construction
Michelle Anderson, Reesman's Excavating & Grading, Inc.
Eric Bauer, Brickl Bros., Inc.
Jaime Benton, Mega Rentals, Inc.
Ken Collins, Ken Collins Coaching
Jason Fisher, PeopleReady Skilled Trades
Mark Johnson, Ogletree, Deakins, Nash, Smoak & Stewart, P.C.
Joshua Levy, Husch Blackwell LLP
Megan Nachreiner, Kraemer Brothers
Dan Odenbach, Charterpoint Wealth Strategies
Robert Sanders, Husch Blackwell LLP
Andrea Siegworth, Corporate Contractors Inc. (CCI)
Mary Jo Spiekerman, Hausmann-Johnson Insurance
Jarod Von Behrn, C.R.N. Construction Resource Network
Abby Voss, Wieser Brothers General Contractor, Inc.
Angela Wilcox, Stevens Construction Corp.
Doug Witte, Boardman & Clark LLP
Dori Wondra, Sure-Fire, Inc.

Legislative Committee 

Chair: Pat McKenna, Hausmann-Johnson Insurance
Staff Liaison: John Schulze, ABC of Wisconsin, Inc.

Members:
Brian Welch, Winter Services, LLC
Ryan Gartman, CPA, CMA, CliftonLarsonAllen (CLA)
Mary Dauman, Dauman Electric, Inc.
Tom Derrick, Derrick Companies
Douglas Hill, Hill's Wiring, Inc.
Casey Koenig, Waunakee Community Bank
Adam Tegelman, MCC, Inc.
Matthew Rosek, McCoy Leavitt Laskey, LLC
Julie Yahnke, Olympic Builders General Contractors, Inc.
Jon Venhuizen, SIA Insurance Services
Robert Nuzzo, Southport Heating, Plumbing & Geothermal


Safety Committee 

Chair: Brian Shields, Cubic Wall Systems, Inc.
Staff Liaisons: Don Moen, ABC of Wisconsin, Inc.,
Dan Parks, ABC of Wisconsin, Inc.,
Jennifer Tobin, ABC of Wisconsin, Inc.,
Jared Weber, ABC of Wisconsin, Inc.

Members:
Ken Alderden, Sentry Insurance
Richard Barton, Hausmann-Johnson Insurance
Carmen Berg, Ron's Refrigeration & A/C Inc.
Mike Bosshard, Bob Anderson Builders, Inc.
Nick Bryant, Verona Safety Supply Co.
Martin Degenhardt, Safe-Fast, Inc.
Pat Donovan, Northcentral Construction Corporation
Jeff Dutton, H&H Plumbing Service
Dustin Eisenhut, Dave Jones, Inc.
Nathan Fritsch, Suburban Electrical Engineers/Contractors, Inc.
Kyle Guenther, Dave Jones, Inc.
Robin Gynnild, Bauman Construction of Chippewa Falls Inc.
Alex Jackson, Faith Technologies, Inc.
Nick Jackson, Royal Construction, Inc.
Al Kuklinski, Keller, Inc.
Paul Lent, Quality Insulators, Inc.
Ted Malesevich, Sure-Fire, Inc.
John Meulemans, Consolidated Construction Co., Inc.
Matt Morley, Kraemer Brothers
Rob Nelson, Haas Sons, Inc.
Ryan Ogrizovich, Stevens Construction Corp.
Jimmy Parilek, The Boson Company, Inc.
Kyle Ricely, The Horton Group
Steven Rusch, MCC, Inc.
Jason Scafe, Mega Rentals Inc.
Cullen Schmeling, Stevens Construction Corp.
David Schultz, Borsche Roofing Professionals Inc.
Shannon Seefeldt, Aon Risk Services
Chuck Statton, Jakes Electric, LLC
Robert Tenhagen, CSP, M3 Insurance
Brent Thesing, Wieser Brothers Genearl Contractor Inc.
Kyle Timmer, ESI Constructors Inc.
Jeff Waugh, Trillium Construction Services
John Williams, Gilbank Construction, Inc.
Justin Zehel, A.Chappa Construction LLC

MARKETING & BUSINESS DEVELOPMENT COMMITTEE 

Staff Liaisons: Kyle Schwarm, ABC of Wisconsin, Inc.,
James Deblizen, ABC of Wisconsin, Inc.

Members:
Allison Hill, Cobb, Stecker, Dunphy & Zimmerman, Inc.
Heather Dobson, Corporate Contractors, Inc. (CCI)
Samantha Weinberg, Droel, PLCC
Michele Loppnow, ESI Constructors, Inc.
Scott Truehl, Friede & Associates, LLC
Jack Vogel, Hill's Wiring, Inc.
Melissa Frank, Madison Top Company
Tom Goehler, MCC, Inc.
Tom Johnson, Fearing's Audio Video Security
Mike Paddock, R&R Insurance Services, Inc.
Daniel Ross, Ross & Associates, Ltd.
Kelly Johnson, The Blue Book Building & Construction Network 
                

MEMBERSHIP INVOLVEMENT COMMITTEE 

Chair: Troy Windorff, Enterprise Systems Group (ESG)
Staff Liaisons: Bill Stranberg, ABC of Wisconsin, Inc.,
Mary Austinson, ABC of Wisconsin, Inc.

Members:
Mike Brod, AON Risk Solutions
Brittney Eichhorst, The Blue Book Building & Construction Network 
Brett Felsman, Enterprise Fleet Management
Troy Carlson, McClone
David Murphy, PDC - Electrical Contractors
James Lago, The Hanover Insurance Group
Brian Wieser, Wieser Brothers General Contractor, Inc.





 

Associated Builders and Contractors of Wisconsin
5330 Wall Street, Madison, WI 53718

Phone: 800-236-2224 or 608-244-5883
Fax: 608-244-2401
email: info@abcwi.org