ABC of Wisconsin

Board & Committees

Working together to promote and preserve merit construction.

Explore our chapter

Chapter Staff | Board & Committees | Contact Us

ASSOCIATED BUILDERS AND CONTRACTORS

Board & Committees

Our Chapter Boards and Committees consist of local industry leaders supporting the ABC’s of Wisconsin mission. We support sound legislation in the areas of workers compensation, safety and unemployment compensation. ABC values the highest levels of personal and corporate standards of behavior characterized by responsibility, accountability and integrity, with demonstrated personal and industry professionalism by all participants.

Board & Committees
BOARD OF DIRECTORS

Chair: Casey Malesevich, Sure-Fire, Inc.
Chair-elect: Jim Bunkelman, Royal Construction, Inc.
Past Chair: Kevin Day, Corporate Contractors, Inc. (CCI)

Directors:

Jessie Cannizzaro, Milestone Plumbing, Inc.
Ken Collins, Ken Collins Coaching
Jeffrey B. Disher, Disher Electric, Inc.
Andrew Kaehny, Steiner Electric, Inc.
Jon Koch, Stevens Construction Corp.

John Mielke ABC of Wisconsin, Inc.
Dave Murphy, PDC – Electrical Contractors
Denita Schreier, WDS Construction, Inc.
Kelly Tourdot, ABC of Wisconsin, Inc.
Eric Welhouse, Catcon, Inc. DBA Catalyst Construction

BOARD OF TRUSTEES

Chair: JR Reesman, Reesman’s Excavating & Grading, Inc.

Treasurer: Jack Vogel, Hill’s Wiring, Inc.

Staff Liaisons: Wayne Belanger, ABC of Wisconsin, Inc.,
Kelly Tourdot, ABC of Wisconsin, Inc.

Attorney: Phil Bradbury, von Briesen & Roper, s.c.

Trustees: 

Tom Altmann, Altmann Construction Co., Inc.
Tom Derrick, Derrick Companies

Gene Jacobson, PDC – Electrical Contractors
Gerry Krebsbach, K-W Electric, Inc.

APPRENTICESHIP COMMITTEE

Chair: Gene Jacobson, PDC – Electrical Contractors
Staff Liaison: Leigh Emrick, ABC Apprenticeship & Training Trust

Members:

Ryan Kastanek, Circle Electric, Inc.
Mark DeVoll, North American Mechanical, Inc.
Charles Vine, Northcentral Construction Corporation

Dan Maurer, R&R Insurance Services, Inc.
Brett Stapelmann, Stevens Construction Corp.

CONSTRUCTION WORKFORCE COMMITTEE

Chair: Andy Hughes, Acuity, A Mutual Insurance Company
Staff Liaisons: Wayne Belanger, ABC of Wisconsin, Inc.,
Elizabeth Roddy, ABC of Wisconsin Training Trust

Members:

Gary Tree, Advanced Building Corporation
Ross Squires, Cobb, Strecker, Dunphy & Zimmerman, Inc.
Ashley Schumacher, Dave Jones, Inc.

Mitch Gilbertson, Kraemer Brothers
Roger Thimm, Wondra Construction, Inc.

HUMAN RESOURCES COMMITTEE

Chair: Andrea Siegworth, Corporate Contractors, Inc. (CCI)
Staff Liaison: Don Moen, ABC of Wisconsin, Inc.

Members:

Amy Adamski, Staab Construction
Michelle Anderson, Reesman’s Excavating & Grading, Inc.
Eric Bauer, Brickl Bros., Inc.
Wendy Bushell, Ansay & Associates, LLC
Jason Fisher, PeopleReady Skilled Trades
Nicole Frank, Dave Jones, Inc.
Anne Jesko, W.D.S. Construction, Inc.
Mark Johnson, Ogletree, Deakins, Nash, Smoak & Stewart, P.C.
Andrew Klein, Focal Point Financial Strategies
Joshua Levy, Husch Blackwell, LLP
Jennifer Nolan-Baudry, Jackson Kahl Insurance Services, LLC

Daniel Odenbach, Charterpoint Wealth Strategies
Kimberly Richgels, Hottmann Construction, Inc.
Tracy Sabol, Robertson Ryan & Associates, Inc.
Robert Sanders, Husch Blackwell, LLP
Tiffany Schulte, Kraemer Brothers
Mary Jo Spiekerman, Hausmann-Johnson Insurance
Jarod Von Behren, C.R.N. Construction Resource Network
Abby Voss, Wieser Brothers General Contractor, Inc.
Jodi Wellhoefer, SHRM-CP, PHR, McClone
Angela Wilcox, Stevens Construction Corp.
Kelly Winters, Hurckman Mechanical Industries, Inc.
Doug Witte, Boardman & Clark, LLP

LEGISLATIVE COMMITTEE

Chair: Pat McKenna, Hausmann-Johnson Insurance
Staff Liaison: John Schulze, ABC of Wisconsin, Inc.

Members:

Mike Brod, Aon
Jacob Curtis, Von Briesen & Roper, S.C.
Mary Dauman, Dauman Electric, Inc.
Tom Derrick, Derrick Companies
Ryan Gartman, CPA, CMA, CLA (CliftonLarsonAllen, LLP)
Casey Koenig, Oregon Community Bank
Bob Nuzzo, Southport Engineered Systems, LLC

Matthew Rosek, McCoy Leavitt Laskey, LLC
Adam Tegelman, MCC, Inc.
Jon Venhuizen, SIA Insurance Services
Brian Welch, Winter Services, LLC
Julie Yahnke, Olympic Builders General Contractors, Inc.

MARKETING & BUSINESS DEVELOPMENT COMMITTEE

Staff Liaisons: Kyle Schwarm, ABC of Wisconsin, Inc.,
James Deblizen, ABC of Wisconsin, Inc.

Members:

Heather Dobson, Corporate Contractors, Inc. (CCI)
Tom Goehler, MCC, Inc.
Allison Hill, Cobb, Stecker, Dunphy & Zimmerman, Inc.
Tom Johnson, Fearing’s Audio Video Security
Matt Krogman, Friede & Associates, LLC
Stephanie Larson, Lift Consulting

Michele Loppnow, ESI Group USA
Mike Paddock, R&R Insurance Services, Inc.
Beth Viney, National Construction
Jack Vogel, Hill’s Wiring, Inc.
Catherine Wilson, Home Pro Digital

MEMBERSHIP INVOLVEMENT COMMITTEE

Chair: Amber Anderson, Aerotek, Inc.
Vice Chair: Eric Messer, The Starr Group
Staff Liaisons: Mary Austinson, ABC of Wisconsin, Inc.
Bill Stranberg, ABC of Wisconsin, Inc.

Members:

Mitch Altmann, Altmann Construction Co., Inc.

Troy Carlson, Ansay & Associates, Inc.

Brittney Eichhorst, The Blue Book Building & Construction Network

Tim Mertins, Enterprise Fleet Management

Keith Misustin, Stevens Construction Corp.

Brian Wieser, Wieser Brothers General Contractor, Inc.

SAFETY COMMITTEE

Chair: Matt Morley, Kraemer Brothers
Vice Chair: Cullen Schmeling, CHST, Stevens Construction Corp.
Staff Liaisons: Don Moen, ABC of Wisconsin, Inc.,
Dan Parks, ABC of Wisconsin, Inc.,
Jennifer Tobin, ABC of Wisconsin, Inc.,
Jared Weber, ABC of Wisconsin, Inc.

Members:

Ken Alderden, Sentry Insurance
Rick Barton, Hausmann-Johnson Insurance
Mike Bosshard, Bob Anderson Builders, Inc.
Nicholas Bryant, Verona Safety Supply Co.
Martin Degenhardt, Safe-Fast, Inc.
Patrick Donovan, Northcentral Construction Corporation
Jeff Dutton, Hausmann-Johnson Insurance
Dustin Eisenhut, Dave Jones, Inc.
Nathan Fritsch, Suburban Electrical Engineers/Contractors, Inc.
Rob Geurink, PGA, Inc.
Kyle Guenther, Dave Jones, Inc.
Robin Gynnild, Bauman Construction Of Chippewa Falls Inc.
Joe Hein, Pitlik & Wick, Inc.
Alex Hilt, Travelers Bond and Speciality Insurance
John Homes, Ansay & Associates, LLC
Adam Imhof, Holtz Builders, Inc.
Al Kuklinksi, Keller, Inc.
Paul Lent, Quality Insulators, Inc.
Alvira Lickteig, Commonwealth Construction Corporation
Colin Maas, North American Mechanical, Inc.
Edward Malesevich, Sure-Fire, Inc.

John Meulemans, Consolidated Construction Co., Inc.
Rob Nelson, Haas Sons, Inc.
Ryan Ogrizovich, Stevens Construction Corp.
Jimmy Parilek, The Boson Company, Inc.
Steve Rusch, MCC, Inc.
Jason Scafe, Mega Rentals Inc.
David Schultz, Borsche Roofing Professionals Inc.
Mike Schultz, M3 Insurance
Shannon Seefeldt, Aon
Brian Shields, Cubic Wall Systems, Inc.
Chuck Statton, Jakes Electric, LLC
Chad Stuart, CSDZ, LLC
Adam Szwed, Tradesmen International
Russ Tabaka, Gilbank Construction, Inc.
Robert Tenhagen, CSP, M3 Insurance
Brent Thesing, Wieser Brothers General Contractor, Inc.
Robert Thomson, VOS Electric, Inc.
Kyle Timmer, ESI Group USA
Jeff Waugh, Trillium Construction Services
Tanner Wood, Joe Daniels Construction Co.
Justin Zehel, A. Chappa Construction LLC

0
X
X
X